Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Emdells Ltd.
Deeside, Regatul Unit
Emdells Ltd., Deeside, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04432822 · LEI: 213800DQQGZKXRVGFR64 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
60.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Naylor, Julie Sarah · Director · Deeside
- Naylor, John Peter · Shareholder · Deeside
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | −34.957 £ | −125.853 £ | −162.181 £ | −220.647 £ | −265.839 £ | −301.174 £ | −331.777 £ | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 490.948 £ | 501.149 £ | 518.804 £ | 559.984 £ | 629.050 £ | 656.309 £ | 712.843 £ | 611.115 £ | 619.434 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −90.896 £e | −36.328 £e | −58.466 £e | −45.192 £e | −35.335 £e | −30.603 £e | 1.195.642 £e | −34.682 £e |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | — | — | −220.647 £ | −225.339 £ | −271.924 £ | −311.527 £ | 875.115 £ | 831.433 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 61.000 £e | 60.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.960,1 %e | −57,8 %e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.500 £e | 30.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1,6 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 457.961 | 496.038 | 503.831 | 544.819 | 568.666 | 631.732 | 668.991 | 740.789 | 887.054 | 859.957 |
| Schuldner | 2.682 | 5.090 | 2.682 | 26.015 | 8.682 | 2.682 | 12.682 | 27.946 | 47.870 | 2.682 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 455.279 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 457.959 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 2 | -102.457 | -164.853 | -204.741 | -239.472 | -245.664 | -300.260 | -325.791 | 875.115 | 831.433 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 67.500 | 39.000 | 42.560 | 18.825 | 20.325 | 28.336 | 14.264 | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 490.948 | 501.149 | 518.804 | 559.984 | 629.050 | 656.309 | 712.843 | 611.115 | 619.434 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 598.495 | 668.684 | 749.560 | 808.138 | 877.396 | 969.251 | 1.066.580 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | -34.957 | -125.853 | -162.181 | -220.647 | -265.839 | -301.174 | -331.777 | 863.865 | 829.183 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | -34.959 | -125.855 | -162.183 | -220.649 | -265.841 | -301.176 | -331.779 | 863.863 | 829.181 |
| Eigenkapital | — | -34.957 | -125.853 | -162.181 | -220.647 | -265.839 | -301.174 | -331.777 | — | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | 67.500 | 13.530 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 2.408 | — | 23.333 | 6.000 | — | 2.682 | 2.682 | — | — |
| Von den Direktoren geschuldete Beträge | — | 2.682 | 2.682 | 2.682 | 2.682 | 2.682 | -2.682 | -2.682 | — | — |
| Rückstellungen | — | 12.766 | 7.737 | 2.593 | 584 | 6.117 | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung Verminderung aus in der Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung erfasster oder rückgängig gemachter Wertminderungsverluste Sachanlagen | — | — | -42.030 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | -220.647 | -225.339 | -271.924 | -311.527 | 875.115 | 831.433 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | 2.682 | -2.682 | — | — | — | — |
| Darlehen an Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | — | 807.554 | 866.779 | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 40.500 | 29.250 | 20.250 | — | — |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.336 | 14.264 | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.000 | 25.264 | — | — |
| Darlehen an andere nahestehende Personen mit Ausnahme von Direktoren | — | — | — | — | — | — | 955.913 | 1.052.399 | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten gegenüber Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -10.000 | -25.264 | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten gegenüber nahestehenden Personen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 955.913 | 1.052.399 | — | — |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 228.069 | 237.841 |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.939 | 28.524 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.250 | 2.250 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.939 | 28.524 |
Network
History
Sitz: Deeside, Großbritannien
05.08.2016 Sitz: Deeside, Großbritannien
Kapital: 2,00 £
12.05.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Direktor Julie S. Naylor
01.05.2005 Direktor Julie Sarah Naylor
ChoSekretär Julie S. Naylor
01.05.2005 Sekretär Julie Sarah Naylor
ChoEintragung
07.05.2002 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Long Lane Hargrave Chester …
07.05.2002 Sitz: Long Lane Hargrave Chester Cheshire, Großbritannien
ChpDirektor John P. Naylor
07.05.2002 Direktor John Peter Naylor
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Emdells Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
1388 companies are registered in Deeside in total.
FAQ — Emdells Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Emdells Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Emdells Ltd. is 213800DQQGZKXRVGFR64.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Emdells Ltd.?
- Emdells Ltd. is registered under the number 04432822 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Emdells Ltd. registered?
- Emdells Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Deeside, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Emdells Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Emdells Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Emdells Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Deeside |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04432822 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800DQQGZKXRVGFR64 |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 33a Castle Close, Manor Lane |
| legal_postal_code | CH5 3QX |
| headquarters_city | Deeside |
| headquarters_postal_code | CH5 3QX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5896919863 |
| source | registry |